top of page

 

 

Black Pepper is a stimulating and multifaceted oil that offers many incredible health benefits. Unlike ground black peppercorn, Black Pepper oil does not irritate your eyes or cause you to sneeze.

Black pepper can be used to ease the pain of aching joints and muscles, making it a popular home remedy addition for those suffering from arthritis. Its stimulating and crisp aroma makes it a great choice to increase stamina and enhance concentration. Black Pepper's anti-inflammatory properties make it a great addition to skincare products. By fighting infection and increasing blood circulation, it results in a healthy and glowing complexion.

Black Pepper's warming, stimulating, and slightly sweet aroma pairs well with bergamot, cinnamon, lavender, lemon, and ylang-ylang.

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum
Family Name: Piperaceae
Common Names: Scarlet Beebalm,
INCI: Piper nigrum (Black pepper) Seed Oil
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Scent: Crisp, Fresh, Spicy, Earthy, and Peppery
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 

 

 

Natural Black Pepper Essential Oil 1 oz

$30.00Price
    bottom of page